QuickBar Scandinavian Indie Festivals 1998
PAGE 1
(from A to O)

This is Scandinavian Indie's list of Music Festivals 1998. The web-version of the list is regularly updated and a text version is frequently posted to the Scandinavian Indie Mailing List. If you want Scandinavian Indie to include your festival, please request more information from, or send your information to us. Number of festivals covered so far: 37.

* = This festival is highly recommended by Scandinavian Indie

PAGE 1 (this page)
Afterburn 98 *
Arvika Festival *
Bluesfestival Mönsterås *
BollnäsFestivalen *
Bollnäspunken *
Bolgstock *
Brofästivalen *
Cowstock Festival *
Emmaboda *
Fanclub *
Gnällbältsrock 98 *
Gränslösa Festival *
Hultsfred Festival *
Indie Iltamat and This Is Punk *
Karlshamn Rock Festival
Lollipop *
Malmö Festival
Mera Hitlåtar *
Midtfyns Festival
Nursery Injection 98 *
PAGE 2 (other page)
Popcore Festival *
Provinssirock
Rock på Gräs Festival *
Roskilde Festival *
Sommarens Sista Suck *
Sommarfesten *
SommarRock Svedala *
Space & Rock Fest(ival) 1998 *
Stockholm Water Festival *
Storsjöyran *
Tivolirock *
Trästocksfestivalen *
Tullakrok Festival *
Umeå Open Festival *
Uråsa deluxe *
Venue Festival
Åtvidaberg Anti-rasism Festival *

Back to the Festivals Area

Afterburn 98 *
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Phone
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
May 23 (starting 8pm)
Norrköping, Mässhallarna, Sweden
50 SEK (in advance for students), 100 SEK (in advance for non-students)
See their website for more info, including team prices/extras
Norrköping Brännboll Open, Box 1414, 600 44 Norrköping, Sweden
+46-(0)706-383230 (Stig)
+46-(0)708-969358 (Niclas)
nbo@swede.com
http://www.nbo.org/
Caesar's Palace (S), DJ Mad Mats (S), DJ Stakka Bo (S), Mol (S), Yvonne (S) .


Arvika Festival 98 * Arvika Festival Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
July 10 - 11
Arvika, Sweden
450 SEK
Directly from the festival (phone) or Biljett Direkt Phone: +46-(0)77-1707070
Arvikafestivalen, Box 99, 671 23 Arvika, Sweden
+46-(0)570-12199
+46-(0)570-12112
arvikafestivalen@galaxen.se
http://www.galaxen.se/
A/a Steppin Bros (S), Apoptygma Berzerk (N), Backyard Babies (S) (11), Bad Cash Quartet (S) (11), Broder Daniel (S) (11), Caesar's Palace (S) (11), Cat Rapes Dog (S), Covenant (S), Daf.Dos (D), Dark Side Cowboys (S), Thomas diLeva (S) (10), DJ Anti (S), DJ Emok (DK), DJ Mark Allen (UK), DJ Sid Shanti (UK), DJ Zen (NL), Eat Static (UK) (10), Fint Tillsammans (S), Forced Into (S), Freewheel (S) (10), Freinds (S), Gluecifer (N), Grand Tone Music (S) (11), The Hives (S), Incka (S) (10), Ju Ju Space Jazz (AU), Katayama (S), Kent (S) (10), Liberator (S) (10), Lok (S), Malaise (S), Moby (US) (11), The Mopeds (S) (10), Nine (S), Orion (DK), Orup (S), Petter (S) (10), Refused (S) (11), RÅ-mantik (S), S.P.O.C.K (S), Saft (S), Samla Mammas Manna (S), Sara (S), Sideshow Bob (S), Sista Mannen På Jorden (S), Sisters Of Mercy (UK), Soundrug (S), Space Age Baby Jane (S) (11), Speaker Bite Me (DK), Synchro (NL), Titiyo (S) (10), Två fisk och en fläsk (S), Urga feat. Cirkus Cirkör (S), Vurma (S), X-Dream (D), Sophie Zelmani (S) .


Bluesfestival Mönsterås * Bluesfestival Mösterås Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Extra
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
May 29 - 30
Mönsterås, Sweden
300 SEK
Phone: +46-(0)499-17446, +46-(0)499-13001 Bengans +46-(0)31-150022
Blueskontoret Kuggåsvägen 2, 383 30 Mönsterås, Sweden
+46-(0)499-17446
+46-(0)499-17363
+46-(0)499-17385
mail@bluesfestival.monsteras.se
http://www.bluesfestival.monsteras.se
5-year anniversary. A total of between 40-60 artists/bands in two days.
Big Bo & Mr Bas (NL), Blues Preachers (NL), Catfish Blues Band (S), Down An'Out (S), Farmers Blues band (S), Finis Tasby (US), General Blues band (S), Sandra Hall (US), Harmonica Henry & the Bluesrockers (S), Hoochie Coochie Blues Band (S), Jack´s Babes (S), Brian Kramer (US), J.Leino & Blues Guys (SF), Malmö Bluesorkester (S), Mönsterås Blues Band (S), Matti Norlin (S), The Odds (S), On Cue Blues Band (S), One O´Clock Humph (SF), Ann Peebles Band and the tribute to Hi Records including: Ann Peebles, Don Bryant, Howard Grimes, Leroy Hodges, Harold Smith, Michael Newell, Cathrine Pruitt, Mark Franklin, Chad Fowler, Walter Cohen, James Newby, Chris Cannon, Paul Brown (US), Per & The Ougadougo Boogie Oogie Band (S), Rythm & Blues Revue (S), Sam Rocket & His Blues Prisoners (S), Satan & Adam (US), The Smiling Crocodiles (S), Southside Bluesband (S), Svenningsson & Dafgård (S), Tiger CT Jukes (N), White Socks Jazz Band (S), Chick Willis "The stoop down man" Band with Mikael Fahleryd, Bosse Skoglund & Peps Persson (Per-Åke Persson) + Pelle Piano (US/S), Wollves (S) .


BollnäsFestivalen 98 * BollnäsFestivalen Website
Date
Place
Price


:
:
:
:
:
July 2 - 4
Bollnäs, Sweden
1-Day: 215 SEK, 3-Day: 395 SEK (in adv)
1-Day: 245 SEK, 3-Day: 435 SEK (there)
(age 0-6: FREE, 7-12: 65 SEK)
BollnäsFestivalen Website
Tickets

Contact
Phone
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Extra
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Biljett Direkt Phone: +46-(0)77-1707070, or ICA stores in Alfta, Edsbyn, Kilafors, Vallsta, Arbrå and Bollnäs.
-
+46-(0)278-12320
+46-(0)70-6301112
+46-(0)278-40909
bollnasfestival@hotmail.com
http://www.citysite.bollnas.se/festivalen/index.html
New arrangers this (the 7th) year - Anders Callmyr and Bengt "Tuppen" Perzon.
Black Ingvars (S) (2), DiLeva (S) (3), Drömhus (S) (4), Anders Glennmark (S) (4), Incka (S) (3), Kent (S) (4), Orup (S) (3), Popsie (S) (4), Jerry Williams (S) (2), Wilmer X (S) (3) .


Bollnäspunken 98 * Bollnäspunken Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets

Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Extra

Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
May 29 - 30
Bollnäs, Långnäsparken, Sweden
1-Day: 100 SEK, 2-Day: 180 SEK
Pay the right amount to PostGiro: 433 802-6 (name: Bollnäspunken)
- and don't forget to write down your address!
Bollnäspunken, Dammvägen 5, 821 40 Bollnäs, Sweden
+46-(0)278-17748
n/a
wigren@mail.org
http://hem.passagen.se/wigren/bp98.html
Free camping. 100% Punk - Festival against racism and violence. Every penny goes to the fight against fascism. Also sells a festival CD (check their website).
Avskum (S), Candysuck (S) (29), Die Zlaskhinx (SF), Driller Killer (S), Greed (S), Hellshit (S), KKPA (S), Köttgrottorna (S), MID (S), Mobile Mob Freakshow (S), Mörder (S), One Way System (UK), Plan 9 (S), Planet Trash (S), Popper Klopper (D), Rajoitus (S), Rebell-Robert (S), Separation (S), Sex Sex Sex (S), Skitsystem (S), Sniffin' Glue (S), Subway Army (S), The Kristet Utseende (S), The Vibrators (UK), Tolshock (S) .


Bolgstock '98 *
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact

Phone
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
August 7 - 8
Bolga, Frei Kommune, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
n/a
n/a
Underground Records c/o Robert St. Dyrnes, Thomas von Westensgt. 2,
7042 Trondheim, Norway
+47-90-011783
+47-73-527515
n/a
rdyrnes@c2i.net
http://home.sol.no/~sp1002/bolgstock/
Afternoon Garden (N) (8), Blew (N) (8), Cornflakes (N) (7), Electropussy (N) (7), Groove Tubes (N) (7), Hardyboyz (N) (8), Israelvis (N) (7), Jokke & The Tourettes (N) (8), Magic Box (N) (7), Micro Midas (S) (8), P.I.K.E. (N) (8), PhY (N) (7), Punch (N) (8), Quaker State (N) (7), TadPole (N) (8), Tennis (N) (7), Terror (N) (8) .
Schedule


Brofästivalen 98 * Brofästivalen Website
Date
Place

Price
Tickets

Contact
Phone
Phone
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
June 5 - 6
Construction site for the bridge between Malmö (S) and Copenhagen (DK) on the Swedish side, close to Sibbarps camping, Sweden
1-day: 350 SEK, 2-day: 570 SEK + advance fee
Julius Biljettservice Phone: +46-(0)46-2804545, Biljett Direkt Phone: +46-(0)77-1707070, in Malmö: Jukebox, Musik & Konst, Skivesset, Malmö Skivhandel, Folk å Rock.
Kulturbolaget, Bergsgatan 18, 211 54 Malmö, Sweden
+46-(0)40-302024 (info)
+46-(0)40-302011 (office)
+46-(0)70-8808672 (press/media)
+46-(0)40-302013
hultan@kulturbolaget.se
http://www.kulturbolaget.se/brofast.htm
Anouk (NL) (6), Antiloop (S) (5), The Ark (S) (6), Ba Ba Loo (S) (5), Backyard Babies (S) (5), Bess (S), Blimp (N) (6), The Buckaroos (S) (6), Bugger (S) (6), The Cardigans (S) (5), Tina Cousins (UK) (5), Down Low (D) (5), Bob Dylan (US) (6), Elevator Adam (S) (6), Freewheel (S) (6), The Jesus and Mary Chain (SCOT) (5), Kent (S) (6), Lisa Loeb (US) (5), Loosegoats (S) (6), Meja (S) (5), The Mopeds (S) (6), Heather Nova (UK) (6), Ossler (S) (6), Papa Dee (S) (5), Lou Reed (US) (5), Sash! (D) (5), She Moves (US) (5), Soundtrack of Our Lives (S) (6), Spurgo (S) (6), Ward J (S) (6), Whale (S) (5), Wilmer X (S) (5), Weeping Willows (S) (6), Sophie Zelmani (S) (6) .
Schedule


Cowstock Festival 98 *
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
June 6
Kausala, Finland
FREE
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
cowstock@hotmail.com
http://www2.tk-opisto.fi/~naukkari
Clamour (SF), Come Inside (SF), Laura Lähde ja näkymätön koira (SF), Luomakunta (SF), Pavlovin koirat (SF), Pornorphans (SF), Raivopäät (SF), Täti Harrietin iloinen kuolema (SF), Weirdtones (SF) .


Emmaboda Festival 98 * Emmaboda Festival Website
Date
Place
Price

Tickets
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
August 7 - 8
Emmaboda, Rasslebygd, Sweden
2-Day: 380 SEK (+ advance fee), 1-Day: 300 SEK (in advance),
500 SEK (there)
Same as last year
Vinterbadarna Rasslebygd, 361 33 Emmaboda, Sweden
+46-(0)471-10802
+46-(0)471-10803
vinterbadarna.emmabodafestivalen@swipnet.se
http://home5.swipnet.se/~w-50177/html/Festival98/festival.html
Emmaboda Festival Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
Bad Cash Quartet (S) (8), Caesar's Palace (S) (8), Easy (S) (7), EM (S) (8), Fint Tillsammans (S) (8), Fireside (S) (8), First Floor Power (S) (8), Girlfriendo (S) (7), Grand Tone Music (S) (8), Hell on Wheel (S) (8), The Hellacopters (S) (8), Henry Fiat's Open Sore (S) (7), The Jam Of The Year (S) (7), Komeda (S) (8), Loosegoats (S) (7), Mazarine Street (S) (8), Monostar (S) (8), Moody Prudence (S) (8), Music Tapes (US) (7), Neutral Milk Hotel (US) (7), Niel Armstrong (S) (7), Olivia Tremor Control (US) (7), Oracle (S) (8), The Pang (S) (8), Pimm's (S) (7), Pluxus (S) (8), Polythene (S) (7), Popshop (S) (8), Sideshow Bob (S) (7), Sludge Nation (S) (8), Smartalec (S/US) (7), Sobsister (S) (7), Soundtrack Of Our Lives (S) (8), Speaker Bite Me (DK) (7), Speed of Sound Enterprise (S) (7), Stuntbike (S) (7), The Tambureens (S) (7), Tripod (S) (8), Waterbug (S) (8), Whale (S) (7) .
Schedule


Fanclub 98 *
Date
Place
Price

Tickets


Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
July 24 - 25
Stockholm, Lida, Sweden
2-Day: 440 SEK (+ advance fee), 1-Day: 290 SEK (in advance),
Children 10 years or younger: free
Biljett Direkt Phone: +46-(0)77-1707070, ATG outlets, Pet Sounds, Svala Söderlund, Mega Skivakademien, Globen, Sverigehuset, Box Office (all in Stockholm)
n/a
n/a
n/a
mailto:mg@nojesguiden.se
http://www.fanclub98.com
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
3.5 (S) (25), Adam Beyer (S) (24), Aisha (UK) (25), Alliance (S), Atari Teenage Riot (D) (24), Bad Cash Quartet (S) (24), Bassholes (US), Bear Quartet (S) (25), Below Zero (S), Beverage Soundsystem (S) (25), Big Audio Dynamite Soundsystem (UK) (24), Black Star feat. Mos Def and Reflection Eternal's Talib Kweli and Hi-Tek (US) (24), Blood & Fire Soundsystem feat. U-Brown, Joseph Cotton & Ranking Joe (JAM/UK) (24), Bonnie Prince Billy (US) (25), Broder Daniel (S) (24), Brommage Dub live med Jesper Dahlbäck & Jean-Louis Huhta (S) (24), Caesar's Palace (S) (25), Cari Lekebusch (S) (24), Cut Chemist & Nu-Mark (US) (24), Cuttin' Crew feat. DJ Noize (DK) (24), Damon (S), Dave Clarke (UK) (24), Deck's Dat's & FX feat. Zoulias, Snickars & Nåid (S) (25), Deeptone (S) (25), Dego (UK) (24), Dilated Peoples (US) (25), DJ Deep (F) (25), DJ Die & DJ Suv (UK) (25), DJ D-Lite (S) (25), DJ Joey Demo (US) (24), DJ Static (DK) (25), Em (S), Espinoza 5 (S), Euroboys (N), Fireside (S), First Floor Power (S) (25), Floor Technics (S), Funk D'Void (SCOT) (25), Fusion feat. Rainer Trüby (D) + Russ Drewbury (UK) + Mad Mats (S) + Jonas Lönnå (S) + Claes Bodén (S) + Skivsamlar-Lasse (S) (24), Futura 2000 (US), Grand Central Sound System feat. Veba, Spiky T, Mark Rae, Peter Parker & Sneaky (UK) (25), Hearin'aid (S) (25), Honey is Cool (S) (24), Infinite Mass + Fireside (S), Jeff Mills (US) (25), Joel Mull (S) (25), Jurassic 5 (US) (25), Kask (S) (25), Keith Morgan (JAM) (25), Kent (S) (25), Kevin Yost (US) (25), Lee 'Scratch' Perry & Mad Professor (UK) (24), Logical Progression med LTJ Bukem, Blame, Seba och MC Conrad (UK) (24), Lord Finesse D.I.T.C. (US) (24), Mazarine Street (S) (24), Monster (S) (24), Moves per minute (S), Nick Lowe (UK) (24), Nicolai Dunger (S) (25), Nuphonic feat. Faze Action & David Hill (UK) (25), Peshay (UK) (25), Petter (S) (25), Psychonauts (UK), Rasmus (S) (25), Refused (S) (25), Rialto (UK) (25), Robot (S) (24), Rocket 99 (S), Scratchaholics (S) (25), Serious Version feat. Governor Andy (S) (24) (25), Ship of Fools (S) (25), Soundtrack Of Our Lives & The Hellacopters (S) (24), Spot Runnaz (S) (25), St Etienne (UK) (25), Stephan Grieder (S) (24), Steve Barrow (UK), Sue Garner (US) (24), Super Scientific (S), Teddy Dan (JAM) (25), Tee Alford (US) (25), The Ark (S) (25), The Jesus & Mary Chain (SCOT) (25), The Wailers (JAM) (25), Thirdimension (S) (25), Tic Tox (S) (25), Tikarl (S) (24), Tortoise (US) (24), Weeping Willows (S) (24), Whale feat. Da:Cream (S) (24), Will Oldham (S) (25), Will-Rock vs. Sleepy (S) (25), X-Ecutioners (US) (24) .
Schedule


Gnällbältsrock 98 * Gnällbältsrock 98 Festival Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets


Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Extra
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
August 15 (starting at noon)
Hästhagen, Örebro, Sweden
50 SEK
Örebro: Najz Prajz, Stockholm: Mega Skivakademien, Göteborg: Bengans, Uppsala: Musikörat, Karlstad: Knastret, Västerås: Skivbörsen, Eskilstuna: Plattformen, Gävle: Skivbutiken.
GnällBältsRock, Fabriksgatan 17, 702 23 Örebro, Sweden
+46-(0)19-126030
+46-(0)19-216101
kfcontra@swipnet.se
http://www.kfcontra.nu/
Dance groups, techno poets, magic shows, and more. Theme: Fear!
Bad Cash Quartet (S), Brazzaville (S), Carnival (S), Cosmopolish (S), Down Good Rider (S), Fun Lovin' Criminals (US), The Hives (S), K-pist (S), Norrsken (S), The Psycothic Orchestra (S), Refused (S), Roadrunners (S), Saft (S), The Soundtrack of Our Lives (S), Speed of Sound Enterprise (S), Thirteen (S), Voice of a Generation (S), Whale (S) .

Gränslösa Festival 98 *
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Phone
Email
Website
Extra
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
June 5 - 6
Stockholm, Personnebadet in Hägersten, Sweden
FREE
n/a
Hasans Vänner mot våld och rasism, Box 34, 129 21 Hägersten, Sweden
+46-(0)8-195999
+46-(0)705-116219
festival@hem1.passagen.se
http://hem1.passagen.se/festival/
Dance tents, workshops, art exhibits, debates, activities etc.
Brazzaville (S) (6), Candysuck (S) (6), Charlots (S) (6), Crap News Network (S) (6), Den Flygande Bokrullen (S) (6), Hada Raïna (S) (5), Honeycave (S) (6), Hot Pans (S) (5), Johan Piribauer (S) (6), Liberator (S) (5), Mobile Mob Freakshow (S) (5), Paid (S) (6), Prune (S) (6), Russian Tractors (S) (5), Sejd (S) (6), The Rollercoaster (S) (5), Två fisk + en fläsk (S) (6), Whippet (S) (6) .
Friday June 5th:
17.00 Hada Raïna
18.00 Hot Pans
18.55 The Rollercoaster
19.50 Mobile Mob Freakshow
20.45 Russian Tractors
21.35 Liberator
Saturday June 6th:
11.00 Urban Turban
12.00 Brazzaville
12.50 Charlots
13.40 Den Flygande Bokrullen
14.30 Prune
15.20 Johan Piribauer
16.10 Sejd
16.45 Whippet
17.35 Två fisk + en fläsk
18.30 Honeycave
19.30 Crap News Network
20.30 Candysuck
21.30 Paid


Hultsfred Festival 98 * Hultsfred Festival Website
Date
Place
:
:
June 11 - 13
Hultsfred, Sweden
Hultsfred Festival Website
Price

Tickets

Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
3-day: 760 SEK (+ advance fee), 1-day: 380 SEK (+ advance fee), 3-day: 810 SEK (at the gates), 1-day: 430 SEK (at the gates)
Biljett Direkt Phone: +46-(0)77-1707070, Julius Biljettservice Phone: +46-(0)46-2804545, Bengans +46-(0)31-242400 & +46-(0)31-150022
Hultsfredsfestivalen, Box 170, 577 24 Hultsfred, Sweden
+46-(0)495-13800
+46-(0)495-69550
nisse.johansson@rockparty.se
http://www.rockparty.se/
(hed) pe. (US) (12), 16 Horsepower (US) (11), A Soap (S) (11), Abstain (S) (13), Agent Dan (UK) (13), And One (D) (11), Anders Widmark Trio (S) (12), Backyard Babies (S) (13), Bad Cash Quartet (S) (12), Birkenstocks (S) (11), Black Ingvars (S) (11), Black Moses (S) (13), Black Sabbath (UK) (13), bob hund (S) (12), Brazzaville (S) (11), Brick (S) (13), Broder Daniel (S) (13), Bugsquad (S) (13), Caesar's Palace (S) (13), Eagle Eye Cherry (S) (11), Christian Walz (S) (12), Clawfinger (N/S) (12), Coal Chamber (US) (13), Dance Hall Crashers (US) (11), Dark Funeral (S) (12), Dead Moon (US) (11), Derek Dahlarge (UK) (13), DJ Cam Soundsysten feat. DJ Cam, DJ Science, DJ DJAM (F) (12), DJ Stress (S) (11), DJ Q (UK) (11), Docenterna All Stars (S) (12), Düreforsög (DK) (13), Elephant (S) (13), EM (S) (13), Embrace (UK) (12), Euroboys (N) (13), Evil D (US) (12), Finn Zetterholm (S) (11), Fireside (S) (12), Flars (S) (13), Freewheel (S) (11), Garbage (US/UK) (11), Gluecifer (N) (11), Grand Tone Music (S) (13), Gravediggaz (US) (11), Growin' Pains (S) (11), Headrillaz (UK) (11), HIM (SF) (11), Honeysuckle (S) (12), Hultsfreds Storband (S) (13), Ian Pooley (G) (12), Impulsion feat. The Micronauts (F) (12), Incka (S) (12), Ingy (S) (11), Jon Carter (UK) (13), Jonas Lönnå (S) (11), Kaah (S) (11), Ken (S) (13), Kent (S) (11), Langhorns (S) (13), Larry and the Lefthanded (SF) (12), Lars Winnerbäck (S) (13), Les Rhythmes Digitales (UK) (13), Liberator (S) (11), Life Of Agony (US) (12), LOK (S) (11), Loudean (S) (12), Luna (US) (11), Lydia Lunch (US) (13), Mat Åt Far (S) (12), Mats / Morgan Band (S) (12), Mazarine Street (S) (12), Mellow Wisdom (S) (11), Misery Loves Co (S) (12), Misfits (US) (11), Mobile Mob Freakshow (S) (11), Natural Way (S) (12), NoFX (US) (11), Noize (DK) (11), Olle Ljungström (S) (13), Outcast (S) (12), Paradise Lost (UK) (13), Petter (S) (12), Plexiq (D) (11), Popsicle (S) (12), Porcelaine Satelites (S) (13), Psycore (S) (12), Quant (S) (11), Rakim (US) (11), Rancid (US) (12), Refused (S) (13), Regina Lund (S) (12), Revolvo (S) (13), Robert Blom (S) (13), Robot (S) (13), S.T.A.B.B (S) (12), Saft (S) (13), Saint Etienne (UK) (13), Scott 4 (UK) (12), Second Trip (S) (11), Sidekick (S) (12), Sideshow Bob (S) (13), Sleepy & Jonas Wikström (S) (12), Smartalec (S) (12), Soul Ryders (S) (11), Soundrug (S) (11), Soundtrack of Our Lives (S) (13), Space Age Baby Jane (S) (11), Speed Of Sound Enterprise (S) (11), Spiritual Beggars (S) (11), Spitfire (RUS) (12), Spunk (S) (12), Steel & MC Nitro (S) (13), Stephan Grieder (svek) (S) (11), Teddybears STHLM (S) (11), Terranova (D) (13), The Club (S) (12), The Coal Porters (US/UK) (11), The Driven (IRL) (12), The Drowners (S) (13), The Facer (S) (12), The Hives (S) (13), The Mighty Mighty Bosstones (US) (12), The Motorhomes (S) (13), Thirdimension (S) (13), This Perfect Day (S) (12), Those Norwegians (N) (11), Transister (UK/US/SCOT) (12), Turbonegro (N) (13), Turner Family (S) (13), Unbelievable Thruth (UK) (13), Unfinished Burritos (S) (11) (12) (13), Voice Of A Generation (S) (12), Weeping Willows (S) (12), Wilmer X (S) (13), Wiseguys (UK) (13), Yeah! (S) (12), Yellow Productions (F) (11), Zen Monkey (S) (12) .
Schedule

DEMO STAGE
Abstain, Birkenstocks, Elephant, EM, Honeysuckle, Mat Åt Far, Mellow Wisdom, Outcast, Porcelaine Satelites, Revolvo, S.T.A.B.B, Second Trip, Smartalec, Soap, Soul Ryders, Soundrug, SPUNK, The Motorhomes, Turner Family, Yeah!.


Indie Iltamat and This Is Punk *
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Extra
Line-Up (AFAIK)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
June 5 - 7
Turku, Finland
Indie Iltamat 40 FMK - This Is Punk 30 FMK
-
Auran Panimo -yhdistys ry, Säkkikuja 3 E 24, 20540 Turku, Finland
-
-
sue@icenet.fi
http://koti.icenet.fi/~sue/
These are indoor festivals.
Atom Heart (SF), Aurinkokerho (SF), Circle (SF), Defend (SF), Disgrace (SF), Disploited (SF), Endstand (SF), Flaming Sideburns (SF), Forca Macabra (SF), Juggling Jugulars (SF), Kauko Röyhkä (SF), Kotiteollisuus (SF), MKKK (SF), Mothers Against Sex Assosiation (SF), Nollaseiska (SF), Operation (S), Penniless (SF), Prow (SF), Radiopuhelimet (SF), Rytmihäiriö (SF), Selfish (SF), Sharpeville (SF), Submerged (SF), Sultans (SF), Sunride (SF), Sweetheart (SF), Terveet Kädet (SF), Thee Ultra Bimboos (SF), Turun Tauti (SF), Wolfpack (S) .


Karlshamn Rock Festival Karlshamn Rock Festival Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets







Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
June 5 - 6
Norje Havsbad, Karlshamn, Sweden
2-Day: 500 SEK, 1-Day: 340 SEK
Directly from the festival Phone: +46-(0)456-31795, Fax: +46-(0)456-31794, Julius Biljettsevice Phone: +46-(0)46-2804545, Fax: +46-(0)46-130533, Biljett Direkt Phone: +46-(0)77-1707070, and Karlshamn Folk å Rock, Turistbyrån, Malmö Centralen, Folk å Rock, Lund AF Borgen, Folk å Rock, Helsingborg Folk å Rock, Turistbyrån, Landskrona Museum, Trelleborg Söderslätts bokhandel, Ystad Gunillas skivshop, Kristianstad Domus, Karlskrona Turistbyrån, Ängelholm Turistbyrån, Halmstad Skivlagret, Växjö Z CD & Böcker, Göteborg Scandinavium, Stockholm BoxOffice, Jönköping MegaHertz, Sölvesborg Turistbyrån, Kalmar Skivlagret.
Karlshamn Rock Festival, Norjebokevägen 10, 294 76 Sölvesborg, Sweden
+46-(0)456-31795
+46-(0)456-31794
karlshamnrock@ipmp.se
http://www.karlshamnrock.com
Backyard Babies (S) (6), Black Ingvars (S) (5), Blue Öyster Cult (US) (6), Clawfinger (S/N) (5), Alice Cooper (US) (6), Creedence Clearwater Revisited (US) (6), D:A:D (DK) (5), Dash Rip Rock (US) (5), Freak Kitchen (S) (6), Goda Grannar (S), Hammerfall (S) (5), Hjalle & Heavy (S) (6), Håkan Hemlin (S) (6), Johnny Lang (US) (5), Locomotive Breath (S) (6), Motörhead (UK) (6), Mountain (US) (6), Peps Down Home Bluesband (S) (6), Push (DK) (5), Pugh Rogerfeldt (S) (6), Simple Minds (SCOT) (5), Dee Snider (US) (6), Sobsister (S) (5), Speaker (S) (6), Spiritual Beggars (S) (6), Status Quo (UK) (5), Andrew Strong (UK) (5) .
Schedule


Lollipop 98 * Lollipop Festival Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (so far)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED


Malmö Festival 98 Malmö Festival Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
:
:
:
:
August 14 - 21
Malmö, Sweden
FREE
n/a
Malmö Festival Website
Contact
Phone
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (so far)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Malmöfestivalen, 205 80 Malmö, Sweden
+46-(0)40-343472
+46-(0)40-341000
+46-(0)40-129850
info@festival.malmo.se
http://www.malmo.se/kultur_noje/festivalen/
A&C Aerobics (15) (12.00, 14.00, U), Ablaze (15) (18.00, H), Ainbusk (21) (22.30, KM), Aktiv Ungdom (14) (13.00) (15) (14.30, U), Al Rahala Band (17) (19.45, G), Al Shumos (19) (17.30, LT), Alcayata (21) (18.00, G), Alexandra (20) (19.45, KM), Alla talar svenska; Reflx, Oskar Franzén, Asfalt, Polki, Clark Gilliam, Frotté, En snubbe som heter Bengt, Mat åt far, Dj Mazy (21) (19.00, U), Almaz Yebio & Brasilian Quartet (14) (19.20, G), and with Twist and Shout (20.30, KM), Amandakvartetten (17) (21.00, KM), (18) (18.00, H), Anders Glenmark (14) (22.45, S), Anders Hagberg Earth Songs (16) (20.00, G), Anna-Lena Laurin Kvintett (15) (18.00, G), Arnbergs Dansstudio (14) (15.00, U), Ars Ultima (19) (18.00) (21) (18.30, KM), Avadå band (20) (18.00, H), B.A.R.K. (20) (19.30, H), B.U.G.G.E.R (17) (20.00, U), Babe Janice (21) (21.00 and 22.15, KM), Backyard Babies (21) (18.30, S), Beijbom-Kroner Big Band (16) (19.00, H), Berndt Hammarlund/Anton/Dönabergapojkarna (16) (16.00, H), Berth Idoffs (15) (21.30, B), Bess (18) (22.20, U), Birgit Carlsten/Richard Carlsohn (14) (22.00, S), B-kupan (18) (21.30, KM), Blues Tranfusion with Peps Persson (15) (23.30, G), Blå Scoop Betty (14) (21.00, H), Boogie Fever (20) (20.00, 22.30, U), Bröderna Lindqvist/Niclas fredriksson (16) (13.00, 15.00, 15.30, B), CajsaLisa (16) (18.00, U), Canto Sur (19) (18.00, H), Capella Curatos (14), (17), (19), (21) (14.00, 15.10, 16.35, B), Carina Jaarneks (21) (21.30, B), Caroline Leander/Small Islands (18) (21.00, H), Celia Linde och Dilbér (21) (21.35, KM), Chinox (17) (19.30, B), Cia Baguncaco (17) (21.15, G), Cirkus Changhigh (18) (20.00, St), Cirkus Cirkör/Urga (15) (18.15, KM), Cirkus Flabbergast (15) (20.00, G), Claire Parsons (14) (21.30, KM), Clone (19) (20.00, U), (17) (21.00, H), Clownen Manne (17) (12.00, KM), Colubrids (18) (18.40, U), Danemo/Jönsson Projekt (15) (21.00, H), Daniella Gordon (14) (22.00, KM), Dansgruppen Agnes/Lina Ekdahl (17) (19.00, KM), Di långe (21) (19.00, GA), (20.15, KM), DIGIT (19) (19.30, B), DIGT (16) (18.30, KM), Dilbér/Jean-Pierre Furlan/MMO (20) (21.00, S), and with Celia Linde (21) (21.35, KM), Disco with Dj: Lisa Thelin DJ (14) (21.35, 22.30, 23.35, U), Djungelbandet/My Blomqvist (15) (16.15, S), Dr Bombay (21) (22.45, S), Dragqueens (21) (22.00, KM), Drömhus (15) (20.00, S), Dönabergapojkarna/Berndt Hammarlund/Anton (16) (16.00, H), Eclat du immédiate et durable (15) (18.00, LT), Eldleikir (14) (23.00, LT), Electric Banana Band (16) (19.30, S), Elisabet Melander (15) (21.15, KM), Ensemble MIRO (16) (17.45, KM), Ensemble Villancico (20) (18.30, KM), Eurasia (16) (19.30, KM), Evert Ljusberg/Margareta Kjellberg (20) (14.00, B), EXCEL (21) (22.30, U), Favorita (17) (22.00, U), Fire (16) (20.45, KM), Flow (14) (16.00, U), Fransesca Quartey (14) (18.15) (15) (16.30, KM), Gilito y su Clave (14) (23.00, G), Gipsy Brothers (16) (15.45, G), Gluebellies (18) (16.00, U), Gospel Company (16) (13.00, G), Gospel Glow (15) (13.00, G), (16) (18.30, KM), Gravy Train (17) (16.00, U), Grus i Dojjan (14) (19.00, S), (21) (19.00, B), Habib Koite & Bamada (18) (21.15, G), HALL (20) (21.40, KM), Hanna och Karin med kapell (16) (14.00, LT), Hjalle & Heavy (16) (17.00, S), Hoffa-gloffa familjen (18) (22.00) (19) (20.30) (20) (22.00, LT), Husmödrarna (18) (12.00, KM), Håkan Andersson (17) (21.00, KM), Högberg och Åkeborn (19) (17.00, KM), Höghielms apokryfiska ensemble (18) (19.30, H), Inferno Paradiso (16) (15.00, LT), Ingrid Savbrandt (15) (19.45) (20) (20.00, KM), Jacques Werup (18) (19.45, KM), Jaipur Kawa Brass Band (20) (21.30) (21) (20.00, G), Jan Sigurd (17) (21.00, KM), Jaran (15) (15.45, G), Jean-Pierre Furlan/Dilbér/MMO (20) (21.00, S), Jerusalems Flammor (16) (14.00, G), Jill Johnson (14) (21.00, S), (22.45, KM), Jivin' Jake and the Spitefires (16) (19.00, 21.30, B), Johan Johansson (19) (18.00, G), Joks (16) (18.00, U), Jonny Axelsson/Stefan Östersjö (15) (15.30, H), Julio quintanilla y su fantasia son (21) (23.15, G), Kalejdoskop (all week), Karin Kriström (14) (17.30, 19.30, 20.30, LT), Katzen Kapell (21) (18.00, H), Kjell Kraghe (16) (13.30, 15.00, 15.30, B), Kompani Larzon (17) (12.30, KM), Kraftakrobater (17) (17.00, 19.30, LT), Lars Demian/Stefan Sundström (19) (20.00, G), Lasse Lönndahl (21) (17.00, B), Latin Clubkväll (14) (18.00-, G), Laude novella (18) (11.30, KM), Lia Lonert (19) (19.30, KM), Liberator (21) (17.30, S), Lina Ekdahl/Dansgruppen Agnes (17) (19.00, KM), Lina på lina (20) 21.30 (21) (16.00, 17.00, LT), Lisa Ekdahl (18) (19.00, S), LivinRoom (16) (21.30, KM), Ljungkvist/Hjort duo (15) (19.30, H), Louise Hoffsten (20) (20.30, KM), Lunds Studenters Folkdanslag (15) (14.00, G), MAI Aerobics (19) (16.00, 17.00, U), Malmö Country Line Dancers (16) (18.00, 19.45, 21.00, 22.15, B), Malmö Dramatiska Teater (18) (18.30) (21) (19.15, KM), Malmö Musikteaters Orkester (20) (21.00) with Dilbér och Jean-Pierre Furlan (S), and ensemble (21) (12.30, KM), Malmö Spelmanslag (18) (16.00, B), Malmö SymfoniOrkester (19) (21.00, S), Mardi Grass Brass Band (21) (21.30, G), Margareta Kjellberg/Evert Ljusberg (20) (14.00, B), Maria Vel (17) (19.45, 20.45, GA), Martin Ljung (20) (16.00, B), Mats Elmes (14) (21.30, B), Matz Bladh (18) (19.30, B), Mighty Nice (14) (18.00, U), Mikael Wiehe (18) (21.00, S), Minettes Aerobics (20) (16.00, 17.00, U), Minna Weurlander (15) (14.00, H) (20) (12.30, 18.10, KM), Muzjik (15) (12.00) (16) (16.00, GA), My Blomqvist/Djungelbandet (15) (16.15, S), Natik Awayez (17) (21.00, KM), Natik City (16) (18.00, G), NRJ Extravadanca with DJs och artists Pinocchio, Eartbound and Richi M (15) (21.00, S), Nya skånska teatern (19) (12.00, KM), Näckrosens gammeldanslag (16) (12.15, 14.00, B), Orup (17) (21.00, S), Ossler (17) (18.40, U), Pedalens pågar (14) (22.00, U), Pelle Svanslös (15) (13.00, S), Petter (21) (24.00, U), Pyle's gold (15) (17.30, U), Quartango (14) (19.00, H), Rabi, dj (21) (21.00, U), Ragnar Dahlberg/Söderslättspågarna (15) (13.30, 16.15, B), Regina Lund (19) (21.15, KM), Richard Carlsohn/Birgit Carlsten (14) (22.00, S), Risi & Co (14) (16.00, 18.00) (15) (16.00, 20.00) (16) (16.00, 18.00, LT), River Band (16) (20.15, 22.45, B), Råmantik (20) (21.00, H), Sacromonte (14) (20.45, G), Salsa Metro (19) (21.00, H), Samba-funk (21) (12.00, LT), Sazed Ul Alam (18) (20.45, KM), Secret Journey (17) (18.00, H), Simbi (20) (20.00, G), Skin to skin (15) (22.30) (18) (20.45, KM), Skywalker; ob-1, Grob, Davida, Moonbass (15) (21.00, U), Skånes Dansteater (19) (11.30, 17.45) (21) (12.00, KM), Skånska Brogren's (14) (19.00, B), Small Islands/Caroline Leander (18) (21.00, H), Sofi Hellborg Group (18) (19.45, G), Sophie Zelmani (18) (18.00, S), Sotenäs teaterateljé (20) (11.30, KM), Soul Quality Quartet med Almaz Yebio (15) (21.15, G), Spotrunnaz w/gäst (21) (U), Spurgo (17) (17.00, U), Stefan Sundström/Lars Demian (19) (20.00, G), Stefan Östersjö/Jonny Axelsson (15) (15.30, H), Stereo Explosion (18) (17.00, U), Sångbolaget (16) (14.00, H), Söderslättspågarna (16) (15.30, B), Tales (17) (20.15, KM), Tania Naranio (19) (19.30, H), (21) (23.45, KM), Tanssiteatteri ERI (15) (20.45, 21.30, KM), Te Vaka (16) (22.00, G), Teater Alba (19) (18.45, KM), Teater Albatross (18) (19.30, S), Teater Augusten (14) (17) (19) (21) (14.35, B), Teater Embla (16) (12.30, GA) (15.00 St), Teater Fantasi (18) (18.00, 20.00) (19) (20.00) (20) (18.00, 20.00, St), Teatergruppen Noa (16) (16.30, KM), Teaterplaneten (17) (20.45) (18) (18.15, KM), Teatersport (14) (19.30) (17) (17.30) (20) (17.00) (21) (19.30, KM), Teatr Snów (17) (18.00, LT), The Ark (18) (20.00, U), The behind the back (18) (18 45, KM), The blimp (15) (19.30, U), The Coffee Clouds (15) (18.30, U), The Mothÿ luv band (21) (23.00, S), The New Tango Orquesta (17) (18.00, G), Thirdimension (17) (18.00, S), Tobias Törnell (20) (20.30) (21) (18.30, 20.00, St), Tolvan Big Band (20) (18.00, G), Tre ("3") (16) (16.00) (17) (18.30, KM), Trio Ultramar (14) (18.00, G), Tummel (18) (18.00, G), Urga/Cirkus Cirkör (15) (18.15, KM), Varieté Teatern Barbés (17) (18.15) (21) (21.15, KM), Vazir Varieté (20) (16.30 GA) (17.45, KM), Weeping Willows (17) (19.00, S), Wilmer X (21) (20.00, S), Wizex (20) (19.30, B), Vocability (20) (19.15, KM), Vocal Six (15) (19.00, B), Zhagareet (14) (17.30) (19) (20.10, KM), Östblocket (21) (21.00, H).

Key to stages and venues in the list:

B = Bryggan at Södertull
G = Gustavscenen at Gustav Adolfs square
H = Hedmanska gården at Lilla Torg
S = Stora Scenen at Stortorget
U = Klubbtältet in the Ungdomskvarteret at Stortorget
GA = Gustav Adolfs torg
KM = Kulturmanegen in the Magistratsparken
LT = Gatuartisterna at Lilla Torg
St = Storgatan .


Mera Hitlåtar 98 * Mera Hitlåtar Festival Website
Date
Place
Price

Tickets
:
:
:
:
:
June 6 - 7
Handen, Rudansjöarna, Sweden
2-Day: 100 SEK (in advance), 140 SEK (there),
1-Day: 80 SEK (there)
Get Back Records (Linköping), Birdnest (Köping), Musikörat (Uppsala), Dur & Moll (Haninge), Freak Scene (Stockholm), Mega Skivakademin (Stockholm), Pet Sounds (Stockholm), Sound Pollution (Stockholm)
Mera Hitlåtar Festival Website
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
KF Mera Hitlåtar, Box 111, 136 22 Haninge, Sweden
+46-(0)8-7450113
n/a
fassen.naeslund@swipnet.se
http://www.canit.se/~young/hits/
The Ark (S) (7), Asteroids (S) (6), Babalou Smith (S) (7), Backfish (S) (6), Bad Cash Quartet (S) (6), Bounce (S) (7), Brazzaville (S) (6), Candysuck (S) (7), Charta 77 (S) (6), Coca Carola (S) (6), D.V. (S) (6), Divine (S) (6), The Don'tcares (S) (7), Dryad (S) (6), Endivia (S) (7), Fireside (S) (7), Haystack (S) (6), Henry Fiat's Open Sore (S) (6), The Hives (S) (7), Mart + band (S) (7), Misdemeanor (S) (7), Monster (S) (7), Red Mike Selection (S) (6), Roadrunners (S) (6), Robert Blom (S) (6), Seamonster (S) (6), Soul Patrol (S) (6), Space Age Baby Jane (S) (7), Starmarket (S) (7), Twopointeight (S) (6), Urban Turban (S) (7), Voice Of A Generation (S) (7), Weeping Willows (S) (7), Whippet (S) (7), Wolfpack (S) (6), + one more band .
Schedule


Midtfyns Festival 98 Midtfyns Festival Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
:
:
:
:
July 1 - 5
Odense, Denmark
4-Day: 725 DKR (+ advance fee)
BILLETnet, Phone: +45-38-887022
Midtfyns Festival Website
Contact
Phone
Fax
Email
Website
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
Midtfyns Festival, Fangel Kro, 5260 Odense S, Denmark
+45-65-962512 (info 24hrs)
+45-65-962501 (office)
mfmusik@post1.tele.dk
http://www.mf.dk/
7 days (DK) (1), Tori Amos (US) (3), Annione (DK) (4), Anouk (NL) (3), Artificial Joy Club (CA) (4), Audioweb (UK) (3), Baal (DK) (4), Behind the Curtain (DK) (3), Bell Book & Candle (D) (2), Ben Folds Five (US) (5), Nikolaj Bentzon Brotherhood (DK) (5), Eric Bibb (US/S) (3), Big Band 17:48 (DK) (5), Bleeder (DK) (2), The Blues Brothers Souveniirs Show (DK) (1), Angela Brown & The Mighty 45s (US) (3), Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown (US) (5), Burnin' Red Ivanhoe (DK) (2), Vidar Busk & his True Believers (N) (3), Bæsted Band (DK) (2), Claus Bøhling's Elektrum (DK) (2), Børge Biceps Jensen Band (DK) (3), Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds (AU) (2), Cornershop (UK) (3), The Corrs (IRL) (5), Cosmonks (DK) (4), D:A:D (DK) (2), The Dawn (DK) (4), Dissing, Dissing, von Daler & Dissing (DK) (2), Del Amitri (SCOT) (4), Det Store Natugleshow w/Klassens Time (DK) (3), Det Store Natugleshow w/Saturday Night Fever (DK) (4), Det Store Natugleshow w/Sommer I Tyrol (DK) (2), D'tune (DK) (1), Essensen (DK) (1), Faithless (UK) (4), Fister (DK) (1), Flipside (DK) (1), Flower Pot Party (DK) (2), The Getaway People (N) (3), Ginnman/Jørgensen (DK) (4), Godspeed (DK) (4), Headswim (UK) (4), Hothouse Flowers (IRL) (5), Inside The Whale (DK) (2), Jan Gerfast Voodoo Band (S) (3), Wyclef Jean & Refugee Camp All Stars (HAITI/US) (2), Anja Majbrit Jensen w/Band (DK) (2), Angelique Kidjo (BENIN) (5), Poul Krebs & De Små Sensationer (DK) (5), K's Choice (B) (5), Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band (US) (2), Larryland (DK) (4), Lars H.U.G. & the Evergreens (DK) (5), Lois (DK) (4), Johnny Madsen (DK) (3), Moby (US) (5), Mojo Hands (DK) (3), Mono.dk (DK) (4), Rikke Mølgaard (DK) (5), Allan Olsen (DK) (2), Phish (US) (3), Pockets (DK) (3), Poplife (DK) (2), The Powls (DK) (3) (4), The Prodigy (UK) (4), Psyched Up Janis (DK) (4), Rock Nalle Inc. (DK) (2), Pernille Rosendal (DK) (4), Ruby Fruit Jungle (DK) (2), Scorpions (D) (4), Simple Minds (SCOT) (4), Skiløb (DK) (2), Sneakers (DK) (3), Softporn (DK) (4), Sonic Machine (DK) (1), Sorten Muld (DK) (3), Sub Rosa (DK) (1), Taggy Tones (DK) (4), Teatersport w/Bukof (DK) (2) (3) (4), Thing (DK) (1), Jukka Tolonen m. Ralph & Big Bang Group (F/S) (3), Tom Jones experience (DK) (3), Transister (UK/US/SCOT) (2), Travis (SCOT) (4), tv-2 (DK) (3), Unun (IS) (2), Venus (DK) (1), Robbie Williams (UK) (4), Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersens Trio (DK) (5), + three more bands .
Schedule


Nursery Injection 98 * Nursery Injection 98 Website
Date
Place
Price
Tickets
Contact
Phone
Phone
Fax
Email
Email
Website
Extra
Line-Up (FINAL)
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
June 1 - July 14
Stockholm, M/S Stubnitz (Stadsgårdskajen), Sweden
50 SEK for most shows, 80 SEK for some. Special festival passes available.
See contact address below.
The Nursery c/o Fylkingen, Box 170 44, 104 62 Stockholm, Sweden
+46-(0)8-6599399
+46-(0)8-845443
+46-(0)8-6693868
mikael.stavostrand@stockholm.mail.telia.com
DrMarten@swipnet.se
http://www.flashback.net/~nursery
Lectures, workshops, performances, DJs.
Aube (JP), C.M. von Hausswulff (S), Children of the Apocalypse (US), Column One (D), Con-Dom (UK), Disinformation (UK), Government Alpha (JP), Hazard (S), Hirseland/Rafnsson (S), Hybryds (B), IOTA (S) (9/6), Karl Spöke (S), Lasse Marhaug Band (N), Lydia Lunch (US), Lykaion Eclipse (S), Mego label night (A), MSBR (JP), Muslimgauze (UK), Obscene Noise Korporation (S), Ordo Equilibrio (S), Orphx (CA), Panasonic (SF) (4/7), Peter Brötzmann (D), Pluxus (S) (27/6), Sephiroth (S), Shifts (NL), Sol Invictus (UK), Stratum Terror (S), Tactile (UK), The Protagonist (S), The Sons Of God (S), Thomas Köner (D), Touch label night (UK), Troum (D), Zbigniew Karkowski (JP/PL), Zoviet France (UK) .
Schedule

continued on page 2 ...


Scandinavian Indie Homepage Scandinavian Indie Homepage Email Information
Page updated Aug 15, 1998 by Erik Söderström
You are Sin's Festivals 98 (page 1) visitor
RXML parse error: This tag doesn't handle content.
 | <accessed>